Commonwealth v. Neal
[…] N.T., 4/19/16, at 159-60. After the trial court announced its ruling, Appellant decided not to call Ms. Zelaya-Betancourt.

On April 20, 2016, the jury found Appellant guilty of two counts of indecent assault. The jury found Appellant not guilty of all other charges. On July 11, 2016, the trial court imposed a sentence of twelve to sixty months' incarceration. Appellant was classified as a Tier III sex offender under Section 9799.14(d)(16) of SORNA, which meant that he would be subject to a lifetime registration requirement. Section 9799.14(d)(16) provides for a Tier III classification if an offender has had "[t]wo or more convictions of offenses listed as Tier I or Tier II sexual offenses." 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.14(d)(16). On August 4, 2016, Appellant filed a timely notice of appeal.

In this appeal, Appellant raises the following issues, as stated in his brief: