Commonwealth v. Morris
[…] See Commonwealth v. Shugars, 895 A.2d 1270, 1275 (Pa. Super. 2006) ("Trial courts are permitted to use . . . factors already included in the guidelines if[] they are used to supplement other extraneous sentencing information.") (emphasis in original).
Third, Morris pled no contest to the subsection of voluntary manslaughter which requires that she possess an unreasonable belief of justification. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2503(b) ("A person who intentionally or knowingly kills an individual commits voluntary manslaughter if at the time of the killing [s]he believes the circumstances to be such that, if they existed, would justify the killing under Chapter 5 of this title (relating to general principles of justification), but h[er] belief is unreasonable.") (emphasis added).