Commonwealth v. Mansurov
[…] No. J-S11045-18 (Pa. Super. Ct. May. 1, 2018)

Opinion

J-S11045-18 No. 2117 EDA 2016

05-01-2018

COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA v. OZOD MANSUROV, Appellant


NON-PRECEDENTIAL DECISION - SEE SUPERIOR COURT I.O.P. 65.37

Appeal from the Judgment of Sentence May 10, 2016 in the Court of Common Pleas of Philadelphia County
Criminal Division at No(s): CP-51-CR-0008729-2015 BEFORE: OTT, J., STABILE, J., and MUSMANNO, J. MEMORANDUM BY MUSMANNO, J.:

Ozod Mansurov ("Mansurov") appeals from the judgment of sentence imposed after a jury convicted him of criminal trespass. We affirm.

See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1) (providing, in relevant part, that "[a] person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he ... breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof.").

In its Opinion, the trial court adeptly detailed the relevant factual and procedural history, which we incorporate as though fully set forth herein. See Trial Court Opinion, 7/14/17, at 1-6.