Commonwealth v. King
[…] Trial Court Opinion, 6/1/17, at 9. The trial court further noted that King's allegation regarding the victim's decision to return to King's residence after informing his mother of the alleged sexual abuse questions the weight accorded the vicitm's testimony rather than its sufficiency. See id. at 10.

Our review of the record supports the trial court's conclusions. Initially, it is well settled that the testimony of the victim of a sex offense, if believed by the fact finder, is sufficient to support the convictions. Commonwealth v. Jette , 818 A.2d 533, 534 (Pa. Super. 2003); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106 (providing "[t]he testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter"). "[M]edical evidence is not required if the fact finder believes the victim." Jette , 818 A.2d at 534. As noted above, the jury, as fact finder, was free to believe all, part or none of the victim's testimony. Hansley , supra. Given the guilty verdicts, the jury chose to believe the victim.