Commonwealth v. Hughes
[…] Super. 1987) (straightedge razor placed at the face of an individual is a deadly weapon).
Commonwealth v. Buterbaugh , 91 A.3d 1247, 1268 (Pa. Super. 2014) (en banc).

In Buterbaugh , the Court noted that "[t]he Crimes Code provides an almost verbatim definition of deadly weapon as the one set forth in the Sentencing Guidelines[.]" Buterbaugh , 91 A.3d at 1268.

Concerning accomplice liability, the Crimes Code provides that "[a] person is legally responsible for the conduct of another person when he is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the offense." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(b)(3). Section 306 defines an accomplice, in relevant part, as follows:

A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense if:

(1) with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he:

(i) solicits such other person to commit it; or

(ii) aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it[.]
Id. § 306(c)(1). "[These] requirements may be established wholly by circumstantial evidence. Only the least degree of concert or collusion in the commission of the offense is sufficient to sustain a finding of responsibility as an accomplice. No agreement is required, only aid."