J-S06037-18 No. 1450 EDA 2017
[…] Finally, the finder of fact, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.Commonwealth v. Furness , 153 A.3d 397, 401 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation and brackets omitted).
A person commits the offense of criminal trespass "if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(ii). A person "break[s] into" a building or occupied structure if he "gain[s] entry by force, breaking, intimidation, unauthorized opening of locks, or through an opening not designed for human access." Id. § 3503(a)(3).
At trial, Officer Vaccaro testified that just before 9:00 a.m. on November 19, 2015, he was dispatched to 6379 Baltic Terrace in A Pocono Country Place based on a report of a burglary in progress.