J-A25033-19 No. 2007 MDA 2018
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, or part or none of the evidence.Commonwealth v. Melvin , 103 A.3d 1, 39-40 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation omitted).
Section 6312(d) states, in relevant part, that "[a]ny person who intentionally views or knowingly possesses or controls any ... photograph ... depicting a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act commits an offense." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d). "Prohibited sexual act" is defined, in relevant part, as "nudity[,] if such nudity is depicted for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person who might view such depiction." Id. § 6312(g).