Commonwealth v. Glover
[…] See Appellant's Rule 1925(b) Statement, 10/31/18, at 1-2 (contending that the evidence was insufficient to support his robbery conviction because "the evidence did not support that the [Victim] suffered serious bodily injury, or that she was threatened or placed in fear of such injury"); Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b)(4)(vii) ("[i]ssues not included in the [Rule 1925(b)] Statement . . . are waived").

Finally, Appellant posits that the evidence was insufficient to support his stalking conviction at Docket Number 3672-2016.

Appellant was convicted of stalking under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709.1(a)(1), which states:

A person commits the crime of stalking when the person...:

(1) engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts toward another person, including following the person without proper authority, under circumstances which demonstrate either an intent to place such other person in reasonable fear of bodily injury or to cause substantial emotional distress to such other person. . . .
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709.1(a)(1).

Appellant contends that the evidence did not demonstrate that he engaged in a "course of conduct" here. The claim is meritless.

Section 2709.1 defines the term "course of conduct" to mean: "[a] pattern of actions composed of more than one act over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of conduct." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709.1(f). Further, as we have held:

[c]ourse of conduct is established by proof of two related but separate events. . . . The elements of stalking are not established until the occurrence of a second prohibited act and any additional acts extend the course of conduct.