Commonwealth v. Glover
[…] Id. at 15.

Regardless of whether Appellant actually caused the Victim "bodily injury," Appellant's aggressive and frightening actions would have placed a reasonable person in the Victim's position in fear of immediate bodily injury. As such, the evidence was sufficient to support Appellant's robbery conviction under Section 3701(a)(1)(iv). See Davison, 177 A.3d at 957; Valentine, 101 A.3d at 807. Appellant's claim to the contrary fails.

Next, Appellant claims that the evidence was insufficient to support his PIC conviction at Docket Number 3675-2016.

Section 907 of the Crimes Code generally defines PIC in the following manner:

(a) Criminal instruments generally.--A person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he possesses any instrument of crime with intent to employ it criminally.
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 907(a).

In relevant part, the statute defines "instrument of crime" as: "[a]nything used for criminal purposes and possessed by the actor under circumstances not manifestly appropriate for lawful uses it may have." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 907(d).