Commonwealth v. Glover
[…] See Brown, 23 A.3d at 559-560 ("[t]he standard we apply in reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence is whether viewing all the evidence admitted at trial in the light most favorable to the verdict winner, there is sufficient evidence to enable the fact-finder to find every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt").

Third, Appellant claims that the evidence is insufficient to support his aggravated assault conviction at Docket Number 3670-2016.

The trial court found Appellant guilty of aggravated assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(1). This subsection states:

A person is guilty of aggravated assault if he:

(1) attempts to cause serious bodily injury to another, or causes such injury intentionally, knowingly or recklessly under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life[.]
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(1).

"Serious bodily injury" is defined as: "[b]odily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2301.