J-S60010-19 No. 835 MDA 2019
[…] Nunez face. This evidence is sufficient to sustain Appellant's conviction of REAP. Accordingly, Appellant's claim lacks merit.
Appellant next argues that the Commonwealth failed to present sufficient evidence to sustain his conviction of terroristic threats. Appellant's Brief at 18-19. Appellant contends that the facts of the case indicate that he was making a "spur of the moment threat" arising out of anger, which was insufficient to sustain the conviction. Id. We disagree.
The crime of terroristic threats is set forth at 18 Pa.C.S. § 2706(a) and provides, in relevant part, as follows:
(a) Offense defined.—A person commits the crime of terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to:
18 Pa.C.S. § 2706(a)(1).(1) commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another; . . . .
As this Court has previously explained, for a defendant to be convicted of terroristic threats: