Commonwealth v. Davis
[…] Based on our review of Appellant's application for remand, we conclude that Appellant has not satisfied the pleading requirements for an evidentiary hearing under Rule 720, and we discern no basis to remand this matter to the trial court for an evidentiary hearing. See Heaster, 171 A.3d at 274-75.

Legality of Sentence

We also address the legality of Appellant's sentence, which this Court may raise sua sponte. See Commonwealth v. Pi Delta Psi, Inc., 211 A.3d 875, 889 (Pa. Super. 2019). Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 906, "[a] person may not be convicted of more than one inchoate crime of attempt, solicitation, or conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same crime." A Section 906 violation goes to the legality of the sentence. See Commonwealth v. Jacobs, 39 A.3d 977, 982 (Pa. 2012) (plurality); see also Commonwealth v. Cooke, 492 A.2d 63, 70 n.3 (Pa. Super. 1985) (addressing Section 906 violation sua sponte).