Commonwealth v. Camburn
[…] Hollingshead, 111 A.3d 186, 189 (Pa. Super. 2015). "As with any sufficiency of the evidence claim, we view all evidence and reasonable inferences therefrom in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth [as verdict winner]." Id. (citation omitted).

To prove a defendant is an SVP, the Commonwealth must first establish that the defendant was convicted of a sexually violent offense. Then the Commonwealth must prove that the defendant has "a mental abnormality or personality disorder that makes [them] likely to engage in predatory sexually violent offenses." 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.12. The statute defines "mental abnormality" as "[a] congenital or acquired condition of a person that affects the emotional or volitional capacity of the person in a manner that predisposes that person to the commission of criminal sexual acts to a degree that makes the person a menace to the health and safety of other persons." Id. The defendant's conduct must be "predatory," which the statute defines as "[a]n act directed at a stranger or at a person with whom a relationship has been instituted, established, maintained, or promoted, in whole or in part, in order to facilitate or support victimization."