Commonwealth v. Burger
[…] See Malloy, 257 A.3d at 148. This issue lacks merit.

B.

Burger also contends that the trial court erred in denying his motion to suppress because the subsequent investigation for DUI and possession of controlled substance was not supported by reasonable suspicion, which violated his rights under the Fourth Amendment and Article I, Section 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution.

The Fourth Amendment of the United States Constitution establishes the "right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, paper and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures." Article I, Section 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides: "The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures, and no warrant to search any place or to seize any person or things shall issue without describing them as nearly as may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation subscribed to by the affiant."