Commodity Futures Trading Comm'n v. WorldWideMarkets, Ltd.
[…] (Compl. ¶ 28.)

These allegations, taken as true, are sufficient to establish a common enterprise between TAB and WWM.

4. Aiding and Abetting Liability

Section 13c(a) of the CEA establishes liability for any individual who (1) “willfully aids, abets, counsels, commands, induces, or procures the commission of' a violation of the rules regulations, or orders promulgated under the CEA; (2) “acts in combination or concert with any other person in any such violation”; or (3) “willfully causes an act to be done or omitted which if directly performed or omitted by him or another would be a violation.'” 7 U.S.C. § 13c(a); see also CFTC v. Equity Fin. Grp. LLC, 572 F.3d 150, 162 (3d Cir. 2009).