Commodity Futures Trading Comm'n v. WorldWideMarkets, Ltd.
[…] Gentile, 939 F.3d at 564 (citations omitted).

Accordingly, the Court finds that (1) the Commission's claim for injunctive relief is not time-barred under Section 2462 and (2) it is premature to determine whether prospective injunctive relief is warranted in the context of this motion to dismiss.

iii. Disgorgement and Restitution

Finally, with respect to conduct occurring before December 27, 2016, the Court finds that it is premature to dismiss the Commission's claim for disgorgement and restitution as time-barred. 7 U.S.C. § 13a-1(d)(3)(A) provides that the Court may impose “restitution to persons who have sustained losses proximately caused by [violations of the CEA] (in the amount of such losses).” And 7 U.S.C. § 13a-1(d)(3)(B) states that the Court may impose equitable remedies including “disgorgement of gains received in connection with [violations of the CEA].”