Comm 2006-C-8 Asylum v. Northland
[…] The judgment in each such case shall state the names of all persons upon whom service of process has been made as herein provided."

General Statutes § 49-14 provides, in pertinent part: "(a) At any time within thirty days after the time limited for redemption has expired, any party to a mortgage foreclosure may file a motion seeking a deficiency judgment. Such motion shall be placed on the short calendar for an evidentiary hearing. Such hearing shall be held not less than fifteen days following the filing of the motion, except as the court may otherwise order. At such hearing the court shall hear the evidence, establish a valuation for the mortgaged property and shall render judgment for the plaintiff for the difference, if any, between such valuation and the plaintiff's claim. The plaintiff in any further action upon the debt, note or obligation, shall recover only the amount of such judgment."

The plaintiff cites Citibank N.A. v. Skar, LLC, Superior Court, judicial district of Hartford, Docket No. CV 09 5028663 (December 4, 2009, Satter, JTR) [ 48 Conn.