Comcast Corp. v. Dep't of Revenue
[…] The term "unit" is not a technical term for purposes of Measure 50, but it is significant for purposes of determining RMV in central assessment in ORS 308.505 to ORS 308.665. In central assessment, the department "may value the entire property, both within and without the State of Oregon, as a unit, " and then "ascertain the property subject to taxation in Oregon" by some measure of apportionment. ORS 308.550; ORS 308.555.

The change in assessment values between tax years 2008-09 and 2009-10 is shown in the following chart.