Submitted February 28, 1991.
[…] After a careful reading of this statute it is apparent that it could apply to Appellee only under the "any other unlawful act" clause. Since we already have determined Appellees responses to the police officers questions was not a violation of § 5105(a)(5), we likewise are unable to say her conduct falls under the "any other unlawful act" clause.
The final charge against Appellee concerns two counts of criminal conspiracy. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903 provides:
(a) Definition of conspiracy. — A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he:
(1) agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or
(2) agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime.
Criminal conspiracy requires that the defendant with "intent" to promote or facilitate a crime "agrees" to aid another in the planning, attempt or commission of the crime. Commonwealth v. Carter, 272 Pa.Super. 411, 416 A.2d 523 (1979).