affirming denial of motion to suppress where officers observed driver weaving and crossing into another lane several times
[…] Id. In other words, we give almost total deference to the trial court in determining what the actual facts are and review de novo whether those facts are sufficient to give rise to reasonable suspicion. Id. An officer may lawfully stop an individual for a traffic violation. Walter v. State, 28 S.W.3d 538, 542 (Tex.Crim.App. 2000); McVickers v. State, 874 S.W.2d 662, 664 (Tex.Crim.App. 1993). Green based the traffic stop on his belief that appellant's driving was in violation of Section 545.060 of the Texas Transportation Code, which provides:
(a) An operator on a roadway divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic:
(1) shall drive as nearly as practical entirely within a single lane; and
(2) may not move from the lane unless that movement can be made safely.Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.060(a) (Vernon 1999).