Cole v. Ramp Motors, Inc.
[…] ___________

J.S.C.

___ FINAL DISPOSITION X NON-FINAL DISPOSITION


Summaries of

Cole v. Ramp Motors, Inc.

SUPREME COURT - STATE OF NEW YORK I.A.S. PART 47 - SUFFOLK COUNTY
Dec 3, 2012
2012 N.Y. Slip Op. 32934 (N.Y. Sup. Ct. 2012)
Case details for

Cole v. Ramp Motors, Inc.

Case Details

Full title:KARAN COLE and JALENA COLE, infants by their mother and natural guardian…

Court:SUPREME COURT - STATE OF NEW YORK I.A.S. PART 47 - SUFFOLK COUNTY

Date published: Dec 3, 2012

Citations

2012 N.Y. Slip Op. 32934 (N.Y. Sup. Ct. 2012)

Citing Cases

Li-Hui Chen v. Jafri

(49 USC § 30106[a][emphasis added].) The Graves amendment, by its express terms, is inapplicable to claims of…

Suddler v. Unity Elec. Co.

rovides, in pertinent part, that "[a]n owner of a motor vehicle that rents or leases the vehicle to a person…