Cohen Goldstein LLP v. Schlachet
[…] Prychodko's estate was insolvent, and as a third cause of action, pursuant to Debtor and Creditor Law § 278, that the transfer should be disregarded and plaintiff should be entitled to execute the money judgment against the IRA.

Judge Barbara Jaffe by Order dated June 10, 2021 ruled that, having submitted an affirmation instead of an affidavit, plaintiff failed to sustain its prima facie burden for summary judgment and granted defendant's motion to dismiss, finding the following (Exh 1, p 4-5):

Pursuant to Debtor and Creditor Law § 273, a transfer made by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor if the debtor effected the transfer with "actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor," or without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer...
Here, defendant demonstrates that the IRA was payable on her death to her son and was thus exempt from execution by any creditor during her lifetime and after her death.