Coffey v. Fiorillo
[…] The plaintiff responds by arguing the continuing course of conduct and fraudulent concealment doctrines toll the statutes of limitations for counts one through four; the defendant may be held personally liable because he was the sole member of the LLC; and, the contract was legal, not against public policy, and enforceable.

General Statutes § 52-596 provides in relevant part: " No action for the payment of remuneration for employment payable periodically shall be brought but within two years after the right of action accrues ..."

General Statutes § 52-577 provides: " No action founded upon a tort shall be brought but within three years from the date of the act or omission complained of."