3:23cv255-KHJ-MTP
[…] Hudson v. Palmer, 468 U.S. 517, 533 (1984) (§ 1983); see also Omran v. United States, 668 Fed.Appx. 131, 132 (5th Cir. Aug. 23, 2016) (in Bivens action, plaintiff failed to a state deprivation of property claim, because he did not allege the deprivation was “authorized or deliberate”). The BOP provides adequate post-deprivation remedies for the loss of property through its Administrative Remedy Program (“ARP”) and the BOP's administrative tort claims procedure. 28 C.F.R. § 542.10 (ARP allows “inmate to seek formal review of an issue relating to any aspect of his/her own confinement”); 28 C.F.R. §§ 543.30-543.32 (tort claim procedure for “damages for . . . loss of property”).