Coal. v. Almanac Holdings, LLC
[…] Government Code section 65901 states that a zoning board "shall hear and decide applications for conditional uses or other permits when the zoning ordinance provides therefor."

Miami Creek's Claim Is Untimely

There is no dispute in this case that if Government Code section 65009 is applicable, the second cause of action is precluded as untimely.