Anders v. California, 386 U.S. 738, 87 S.Ct. 1396, 18 L.Ed.2d 493 (1967).
[…] (d) The efforts and adjustments the parent has made in his circumstances, conduct, or conditions to make it in the
child's best interest to return him to his home within a reasonable period of time, considering the age of the child;
(e) The physical, emotional, and mental health of the child and the prospects for the improvement of the child's welfare if termination is ordered; and
(f) The payment or the failure to pay a reasonable portion of substitute physical care and maintenance if financially able to do so.
KRS 620.020(13) defines reasonable efforts as "the exercise of ordinary diligence and care by the department to utilize all preventive and reunification services available to the community . . . which are necessary to enable the child to safely live at home[.]"
There was unrebutted testimony that Mother had been diagnosed with depression and substance addiction. We have already determined that there was substantial evidence the Children were abused or neglected.