Clyde Hill v. Rodriguez
[…] That section does elucidate in some detail the meaning of the words "qualified person" and a reference to it is logical. The advice given must be in harmony with that section, and if the arrested person decides to exercise his right to have additional tests made, he may ask for the further information which can be found in that section.

81 Wn.2d at 116.

We do not believe that reference to another statutory section would be of any practical or substantive value to a DWI suspect at the time of arrest. In fact, only one of the six subsections of RCW 46.61.506 even relates to the right of an accused to have "one or more tests in addition to any administered at the direction of a law enforcement officer." RCW 46.61.506(5); Richardson, 81 Wn.2d at 114-15. The other five sections describe testing standards, qualifications of the persons administering tests and the right, which is not included in implied consent warnings mandated by RCW 46.20.308, of the accused to all information concerning the