Clemens v. Vrinceanu
[…] We do not do so. See Snyder v. Haynes, 152 Wn.App. 774, 779, 217 P.3d 787 (2009) ("We defer to the trial court's determinations on the persuasiveness of the evidence."); State v. Living Essentials, LLC, 8 Wn.App. 2d 1, 15, 436 P.3d 857 (2019) ("Reviewing courts will not reweigh the evidence . . . on appeal.").

IV

The Vrinceanus also argue the trial court erred by quieting title to Tract A in Clemens, who claimed ownership through mesne conveyances and also based on color of title to vacant and unoccupied land. See RCW 7.28.080 ("Every person having color of title made in good faith to vacant and unoccupied land, who shall pay all taxes legally assessed thereon for seven successive years, he or she shall be deemed and adjudged to be the legal owner of said vacant and unoccupied land to the extent and according to the purport of his or her paper title."). In support, the Vrinceanus refer to the "Restatement of the Case" section of their opening brief. But they do not explain what aspect of their restatement reveals an error on the trial court's part.