Classen v. Alis Invs.
[…] Plaintiff alleges that Defendant failed to make such accessible parking with signage available, rendering his patronage of the Property more difficult. ECF No. 1 at 8-9 (“There is no van-accessible parking identified as such with upright ‘Van Accessible' signage ....”).

As noted supra, places of public accommodation must also “maintain in operable working condition those features of facilities and equipment that are required to be readily accessible to and usable by persons with disabilities by the Act.” 28 C.F.R. § 36.211(a). “This section recognizes that it is not sufficient to provide features such as accessible routes . . . or ramps, if those features are not maintained in a manner that enables individuals with disabilities to use them.” Appendix C to Part 36-Guidance on ADA Regulation on Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Disability by Public Accommodations and in Commercial Facilities, § 36.211.