Clark v. Comm'r, SSA
[…] Johnson v. Bowen, 864 F.2d 340, 343-344 (5th Cir. 1988); citing Hames v. Heckler, 707 F.2d 162, 164 (5th Cir. 1983). The Court cannot reach such conclusion here. Again, the ALJ has pointed to evidence that the symptoms, signs, or laboratory findings associated with the Plaintiff's severe impairment in her right arm and hand had improved. Yoakum v. Berryhill, No. 20-00824, 2022 WL 4543678, at *4 (M.D. La. Sept. 28, 2022) (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(1)(i)) (“a decrease in severity ‘must be based on changes (improvement) in the symptoms, signs, or laboratory findings' related to the claimant's impairment.”); see also Vicknair v. Astrue, No. 1:08-cv-052-C, 2009 WL 2949764, at *6, *7 (N.D. Tex. Sept. 15, 2009) (requiring the ALJ to rely on evidence of record to specifically demonstrate a change or improvement in symptoms, signs, or laboratory findings).