Clark v. Com
[…] She was vulnerable and susceptible to pressure from her father. Those circumstances support the finding that her will was overcome.See Bailey v. Commonwealth, 82 Va. 107, 112 (1886).

The victim's description of the force employed by Clark and the intimidating circumstances under which he sexually abused her sufficiently support the finding that the sexual abuse was accomplished against her will.

II. OBJECT SEXUAL PENETRATION

Clark contends that the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction for object sexual penetration. Code § 18.2-67.2 (A) states, in relevant part:

An accused shall be guilty of . . . object sexual penetration if he or she penetrates the labia majora or anus of a complaining witness who is not his or her spouse with any object . . ., and

* * * * * * *

2. [t]he act is accomplished against the will of the complaining witness, by force, threat or intimidation of or against the complaining witness or another person, or through the use of the complaining witness's mental incapacity or physical helplessness.

Code § 18.2-67.2(A). Clark contends that no evidence proves that he accomplished sexual penetration by force, threat or intimidation. However, he did not address this issue before the trial court in his motion to strike the object sexual penetration count.