requiring institutional school to admit helping dogs
[…] These persons are to be admitted and/or serviced. I do not perceive a basis for concluding that the statute was intended to apply to employees of a place of public accommodation, who are neither admitted nor serviced according to the ordinary and accepted meanings of those terms as used in the statute. They are entitled to be present at their respective places of employment under the terms of their hiring.
In pertinent part, NRS 651.075(1) provides:
1. It is unlawful for a place of public accommodation to:
(a) Refuse admittance or service to a person with a visual, aural or physical disability because he is accompanied by a guide dog, hearing dog, helping dog or other service animal;
(b) Refuse admittance or service to a person training such an animal. . . .