City of New York v. Law Enf't Emps. Benevolent Ass'n
[…] Admin Code § 12-308 provides that:
"Any order of the board of collective bargaining...shall be (1) reviewable under [CPLR Article 78] and rules upon petition filed by an aggrieved party with thirty days after service by registered or certified mail of a copy of such order upon such party, and (2) enforceable by the supreme court in a special proceeding, upon petition of the board of collective bargaining...or any aggrieved party."