No. 22-1090 Consolidated with 22-1106
[…] See, e.g., Citadel Opening Br. 58. Yet PJM notified all parties of the acceleration on February 10, 2022. PJM's Answer to Citadel's Protest, at 10-11, 24 (J.A. 253-254, 267). That was more than one month before Citadel filed its request for rehearing. Citadel's Reh'g Req., at 12 (J.A. 335) (request for rehearing filed on March 18, 2022). That gave Citadel the opportunity to raise its current argument in its application for rehearing. See 18 C.F.R. § 385.713(c)(3) (parties can raise arguments in a request for rehearing that were not raised in or addressed by the initial order "if rehearing is sought based on matters not available for consideration by the Commission at the time of the final decision or final order"). The proof is in the pudding: Citadel cited to PJM's factual update informing of the accelerated upgrades when raising a different argument in its request for rehearing. Citadel's Reh'g. Req. at 5 (J.A. 328) (citing PJM's Answer to Citadel's Protest, at 11-12 (J.A. 254-255)).