Cioppa v. State Employees' Ret. Sys.
[…] Former and retired justices, judges and justices of the peace shall receive such compensation as shall be provided by law. Except as provided by law, no salary, retirement benefit or other compensation, present or deferred, shall be paid to any justice, judge or justice of the peace who, under section 18 or under Article VI, is suspended, removed or barred from holding judicial office for conviction of a felony or misconduct in office or conduct which prejudices the proper administration of justice or brings the judicial office into disrepute.
Pa. Const. art. V, § 16(b).

Section 3352(a) of the Judicial Code provides:

Former and retired judges and magisterial district judges shall receive such compensation as shall be provided by or pursuant to statute. No salary, retirement benefit or other compensation shall be paid to any judge or magisterial district judge who is suspended or removed from office under section 18 of Article V or under Article VI of the Constitution of Pennsylvania.
42 Pa. C.S. § 3352(a).

The July 24, 2012 order of the Court of Judicial Discipline satisfies the forfeiture requirements of both of these provisions.