Ciliberto v. Firth (In re Ciliberto)
[…] The objection shall also include a declaration signed under penalty of perjury as to all of the following:
"(1) Specific objections to the family law attorney's real property lien and to the specific items in the notice
"(2) The objector's belief as to the appropriate items or value and any documentation supporting that belief.
"(3) A declaration specifically stating why recordation of the encumbrance at this time would likely result in an unequal division of property or would otherwise be unjust under the circumstances of the case."

Section 2034, subdivision (a), provides in part: "On application of either party, the court may deny [a FLARPL] based on a finding that the encumbrance would likely result in an unequal division of property because it would impair the encumbering party's ability to meet his or her fair share of the community obligations or would otherwise be unjust under the circumstances of the case." Section 2034, subdivision (c), gives the family law court jurisdiction "to resolve any dispute arising from the existence of a [FLARPL]," and authorizes the court "to resolve disputes over the propriety of existing FLARPL's, whenever they may arise," even after a division of the community real