Cianbro v. National Eastern Corp.
[…] See Practice Book § 13-14(b).

Also, NEC's argument concerning Cianbro's postjudgment interrogatories is not well-founded. NEC notes that the section of Form JD-CV-23a, concerning disclosure of financial accounts, provides that a judgment debtor must disclose "assets up to an amount clearly sufficient in value to ensure full satisfaction of the judgment with interest and costs." See NEC's Exhibit B, Cianbro's postjudgment interrogatories in Docket No. HHB CV-05-4008908-S. Similarly, concerning postjudgment interrogatories, General Statute § Sec. 52-351b(a) provides, "[w]ith respect to assets, the person served is required to reveal information concerning the amount, nature and location of the judgment debtor's nonexempt assets up to an amount clearly sufficient in value to ensure full satisfaction of the judgment with interest and costs . . ." NEC's assertion that its list of assets, which it provided with the Notice of Compliance, is "equal to and well above the judgment amount Cianbro seeks," see NEC's response memorandum, page 5, ignores the fact that NEC contends that the assets which it disclosed are subject to AIG's lien,