Chung Tai Printing (China) Co. v. Florence Paper Corp.
[…] Accordingly, the Complaint sufficiently pleads a cause of action under DCL § 275. Finally, the forgoing allegations also sufficiently state a cause of action under DCL § 278, which allows a creditor to set aside a fraudulent conveyance, or disregard it and attach a levy execution upon the property conveyed, or retain the property or obligation as security for repayment by the debtor.

DCL § 276

DCL § 276 provides:

Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.
A fraudulent conveyance cause of action pursuant to DCL § 276 must allege fraudulent intent with particularity pursuant to CPLR § 3016 (b) (Carlyle, LLC v Quick Park 1633 Garage LLC, 160 AD3d 476, 477 [1st Dept 2018]).