No. 04-07-00278-CR
[…] Luevano testified that he observed clues indicative of intoxication in each of the sobriety tests: 1) in the horizontal gaze nystagmus (HGN) — six of six clues were observed; 2) in the walk and turn — five of eight clues were observed; and 3) in the one-leg stand — three of four clues were observed. In addition, all of Luevano's testimony was corroborated and supplemented by portions of the video viewed by the jury. Chuber's refusal to provide the police a breath specimen to determine his blood alcohol content is also evidence against him. See Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 724.061 (Vernon 1999) ("A person's refusal of a request by an officer to submit to taking of a specimen of breath or blood . . . may be introduced into evidence at the person's trial."); Gaddis v. State, 753 S.W.2d 396, 399-400 (Tex.Crim.App. 1988) (indicating a jury may infer guilt from a defendant's refusal to take a breath test).