CHRO v. LAWRENCE CREST CO-OPERATIVE, INC.
[…] (b) The commission shall certify and file in the court a transcript of the entire record of the proceedings sought to be enforced . . .

(c) Within five days after filing such petition in court, the commission shall cause a notice of the petition to be sent by registered or certified mail to all parties or their representatives . . .

Section 46a-95(d) provides: "The court shall: (1) Have jurisdiction of the proceedings and of the questions determined thereon, (2) have the power to grant such relief by injunction or otherwise, including temporary relief, as it deems just and suitable, and (3) enter, based on the pleadings, testimony and proceedings set forth in the transcript, a decree enforcing, modifying and enforcing as so modified, or remanding to the commission or presiding officer, in whole or in part, any order of the commission or presiding officer."