Certain v. Sunridge Builders, Inc.
[…] In Nevada, a fraudulent conveyance occurs "if the debtor made the transfer . . . [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor," without regard for when the transfer was made or when the debt was incurred. NRS 112.180(1). In determining "actual intent" to support a fraudulent conveyance claim, considerations relevant to this case include whether:

A "creditor" includes judgment creditors. See NRS 112.150 (defining "creditor" as "a person who has a claim," and "claim" as "a right to a payment, whether or not the right is reduced to judgment"); see also Sportsco Enters. v. Morris, 112 Nev. 625, 632, 917 P.2d 934, 938 (1996) (applying NRS Chapter 112 to a claim arising from a confession of judgment).

(a) The transfer or obligation was to an insider;

. . . .