Ceaser v. Dep't of Human Servs.
[…] Therefore, DHS's letter provided sufficient notice that the suspension applied to both locations and DHS did not err in concluding that the suspension applied to both Happy Valley locations.

Petitioners’ other notice arguments also fail. ORS 183.415 requires that, "[i]n a contested case, all parties shall be afforded an opportunity for hearing after reasonable notice, served personally or by registered or certified mail" and notice must include "[a] short and plain statement of the matters asserted or charged[.]" ORS 183.415(2), (3)(d). However, ORS 411.103(1) provides that DHS "may serve a notice described in ORS 183.415 by regular mail."