C.B. v. New York City Department of Education
[…] (See Hrg. Officer's Findings at 18 (explaining that it is the "CSE's responsibility to prepare a behavioral modification plan as a component of the child's IEP"); see also 34 C.F.R. § 300.346 (a)(2)(i) (stating that: "In the case of a child whose behavior impedes his or her learning or that of others, [the IEP team shall] consider, if appropriate, strategies, including positive behavioral interventions, strategies, and supports to address that behavior"); 34 C.F.R. § 300.347 (outlining the details necessary for an appropriate IEP); Werner v. Clarkstown, 363 F. Supp. 2d at 660 (holding that a "private school need not . . . have its own IEP for the student").