20-61955-CIV-ALTMAN
[…] Cave). As to Count IV, then, Ms. Cave didn't suffer the injury she complains of-that is, she didn't lose title to any property in the case before Judge Levy. Even if she had suffered the injury of lost title to property, that injury wasn't caused by Judge Levy: at best, as we've hinted, it was “caused by” Judge Stone. And a favorable decision by us wouldn't redress the alleged injury because Judge Levy-a criminal countycourt judge-has no power to reverse the foreclosure orders of Judge Stone (a civil circuit-court judge). Compare FLA. STAT. § 26.012(2)(g) (“Circuit courts shall have exclusive original jurisdiction . . . [i]n all actions involving the title and boundaries of real property.”) with FLA. STAT. § 34.01(1) (“County courts shall have original jurisdiction . . . [i]n all misdemeanor cases not cognizable by the circuit courts.) and FLA. STAT. § 34.01(5) (establishing that “[a] county court is a trial court” without any appellate jurisdiction). For all these reasons, Ms.