Castillo v. GroundLevel, Inc.
[…] Reforestation, http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionarv/reforestation (last visited Aug. 17, 2013) (emphasis added).

The fact that Plaintiffs work full-time for Groundlevel at another location on another task does not obviate the reasonable inference that Plaintiffs are seasonal workers. The AWPA was intended to cover "some persons working year-round for the same agricultural employer" and "year-round employment may qualify as seasonal within the meaning of the AWPA." Caro-Galvan, 993 F.2d at 1507, 1508; see 29 C.F.R. § 50020(s)(1) ("A worker who moves from one seasonal activity to another, while employed in agriculture or performing agricultural labor, is employed on a seasonal basis even though he may continue to be employed during a major portion of the year."). This conclusion is consistent with the remedial nature of the AWPA and Congressional intent that the AWPA be construed broadly. See Caro-Galvan, 993 F.2d at 1505.

Accordingly,