Castella v. Stewart
[…] The notice shall also include the statewide toll-free telephone number of the central abuse hotline. Section 39.201(2)(a) provides:

Mandatory reports of child abuse, abandonment, or neglect; mandatory reports of death; central abuse hotline. —

[2](a) Each report of known or suspected child abuse, abandonment or neglect by a parent, legal custodian, caregiver, or other person responsible for the child's welfare as defined in this chapter, except those solely under s. 827.04(3),....shall be made immediately to the department's central abuse hotline.

(emphasis added). Ms. Castella contends that the COE was required to refer to section 39.201(2)(a) in the Amended Administrative Complaint to satisfy the due process notice requirement. Again, we disagree.

Count I of the Amended Administrative Complaint charged Ms.