NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] As before, Carsel cites statutes and case law governing personal representatives. He cites section 14-3720, which provides: "If any personal representative or person nominated as personal representative defends or prosecutes any proceeding in good faith, whether successful or not he is entitled to receive from the estate his necessary expenses and disbursements including reasonable attorneys' fees incurred." He also cites section 14-3703(B), which states: "A personal representative shall not be surcharged for acts of administration or distribution if the conduct in question was authorized at the time." He again cites In re Estate of Gordon, supra, 87 P.3d 89, holding that the personal representative of an estate may be reimbursed for attorney fees incurred in defending against a beneficiary's claim that the fees were unreasonable upon a showing of good faith.