No. CV 99-0079393 S
[…] Taking into consideration the "full panopy" of Johnson factors; Riggio v. Orkin Exterminating Co., Inc., 58 Conn. App. 309, 317-18, cert. denied, 254 Conn. 917 (2000); the court finds that a reasonable attorney's fee for the defendants is the amount of $6,356.
B — Foreclosure of the Mechanic's Lien
1. Finding of debt amount and interest through date of decision
The plaintiff also seeks offer of judgment interest under General Statutes § 52-192a which provides that "[a]fter commencement of any civil action based upon contract or seeking the recovery of money damages," the plaintiff may file an offer of judgment. (Section 17-14 of the Practice Book provides the same.) The plaintiff filed an offer of judgment for $98,415.83 just prior to trial.