Carin F. v. O'Malley
[…] Moreover, and contrary to Plaintiff's characterization, the ALJ did not find Dr. Daria's “opinion” persuasive or more persuasive than Dr. Trejo's opinions: the ALJ simply considered Dr. Daria's objective findings and report of Plaintiff's subjective complaints/lack of complaints in that physician's May 2019 consultative examination, none of which qualify as a medical opinion under the regulations. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2) (“A medical opinion is a statement from a medical source about what you can still do despite your impairment(s) and whether you have one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions in the abilities listed” in later paragraphs in this regulation, which include a claimant's ability to perform physical and mental demands of work activities, ability to perform other demands of work, and ability to adapt to environmental conditions); Gambriel v.