Civil Action No. 12-1363-RGA-CJB
[…] b. Statute of Limitations
Garnishees continue to press one other defense to the Motion as it relates to PSL-NA's debts: that any claims on the shipment invoices that are more than three years old are barred by the applicable statute of limitations. (D.I. 23 at 5 n.3) Garnishees base their argument on the fact that PSL-NA is a Delaware corporation and that Delaware law provides for a three-year statute of limitations as to certain contract actions. See 10 Del. C. § 8106 (noting that no such claims "shall be brought after the expiration of 3 years from the accruing of the cause of such action").