No. 2767
[…] See TG § 4-101(c) ("'Game of entertainment' includes, in Anne Arundel County or Calvert County, the game of instant bingo permitted under a commercial bingo license."). In other words: Carbond argues that its machines are not covered by the A&A Tax, being indistinguishable from Instant Bingo machines (yet located in Baltimore City and Baltimore County), and not otherwise "games of entertainment" that are generally subject to the tax.