Capone v. Westbrook
[…] Mitsos–Koutsouras, 198 A.D.3d 630, 631, 152 N.Y.S.3d 331 ; Cazar v. Browder, 191 A.D.3d at 838, 138 N.Y.S.3d 900 ).

The CSSA also provides that "[w]here the custodial parent is working ... and incurs child care expenses as a result thereof, the court shall determine reasonable child care expenses and such child care expenses, where incurred, shall be prorated in the same proportion as each parent's income is to the combined parental income" ( Family Ct Act § 413[1][c][4] ; see Domestic Relations Law § 240[1–b][c][4] ; Matter of Quashie v. Wint, 148 A.D.3d 905, 906, 49 N.Y.S.3d 536 ; Matter of Pittman v. Williams, 127 A.D.3d 755, 757, 7 N.Y.S.3d 227 ). A similar apportionment of child care expenses is authorized where the custodial parent "is seeking work and incurs child care expenses as a result thereof" ( Family Ct Act § 413[1][c][6] ; see Domestic Relations Law § 240[1–b][c][6] ).