Cannon v. McCreanor
[…] If a petitioner is an inmate, then he or she must provide additional information: a certified summary of the petitioner's inmate account which contains "all account activity for the 6-month period immediately preceding the filing of the complaint, or for the entire time the prisoner has been incarcerated, whichever time is less." If a petitioner provides the threshold information, then the Court determines whether it should grant the motion to proceed in forma pauperis.

10 Del. Laws, c. 411.

10 Del. C. § 8802(b). In 10 Del. C. § 8802(b), it is provided:

(b) Before an individual shall be permitted to proceed in forma pauperis for the purposes of this chapter, the individual must submit a sworn affidavit sufficient to allow the court to determine the ability of the affiant to pay all or any portion of the court costs and fees associated with the filing of an action in that court. Such affidavit shall contain a statement that the affiant is unable to pay the costs and fees, and shall provide complete information as to the affiant's identity, the nature, source and amount of all of the affiant's income, the affiant's spouse's income, all real and personal property owned either individually or jointly, all cash or bank accounts held either individually or jointly, any dependents of the affiant and all debts and monthly expenses. The affiant shall further swear or affirm that the information in the affidavit is true and correct and made under penalty of perjury.

10 Del. C. § 8804(a). In 10 Del. C. § 8804(a), it is provided: